The Origins of The Clearwaters

Descendants of Theunis Jacobsen KLAARWATER

Name Index


<---->

Anna Maria NIEUKIRK b.1733
Issac FRYAR b.1734
Magdalene COCK b.1736
Tocci

ALDRICH

Abigail b.1827
Anthony b.1802
Esther b.1825
James b.1831
John b.1822

ANDERSON

Martha L. b.1818

ANDREWS

Amos b.1800

BAKER

Althea Carrie b.1874

BALES

Lavina b.1839

BEIDELMAN

Isaac b.1780

BENTLEY

James Lee b.1889

BEVIER

Maria b.1755
Maria b.1758

BISHOP

Charles b.1851

BLINCOE

Franklin Jesse b.1869

BLISS

Della Ruby b.1880

BODINE

Jacob b.1742
Susanna b.1747

BODLEY

Alvin D b.1863
Bessie May b.1883
Charles Hiram b.1843
Charlotte Eva b.1885
Cora M b.1873
Elizabeth b.1872
George Ray b.1882
James S b.1845
Joseph b.1817
Joseph D b.1876
Joseph Lorenzo b.1849
Nelson James b.1890
Orrin b.1878
Rose B. b.1885
Sarah Catherine b.1847
Sarah Clarice b.1878
Tryntza Elizabeth b.1854
Ulysses Van b.1873
William Edward b.1851

BOGART

Maria b.1689

BOGLE

Stephen D
Stephen L

BOIS

Elisabeth Du b.1714
Wessel Du b.1789

BOMEN

Jan b.1708

BOS

Hendrickus Ter b.1735

BOSCH

Elizabeth b.1741

BOWMAN

Benjamin b.1750
Hanna b.1743
John b.1746
Lea b.1735
Margariet b.1740

BRINCK

Cornelius b.1744

BRINK

Aert b.1759
Elizabeth b.1765
Hendrica Lambertese b.1697
Hendrick b.1763
Henry J. b.1763
Peter b.1727
Petrus b.1761
Rachel b.1765

BROWN

Eugenie Ehmann b.1901

BRUSSIE

Rachel b.1747

BULL

Alfred b.1851
Edith Elmore b.1888
Reginald Ashby b.1883
Vernon b.1899

BULLINGTON

Mertice Lavelle b.1929

BUNTON

Philip Thomas b.1820

CALLAHAN

Mary Louise b.1915
Thomas John b.1887

CARLS

Eleanor Johanna b.1921

CARMAN

Elizabeth Jane b.1775
Polly Maria b.1768

CASPARY

Helen Marie b.1892

CHRISTIANA

Moses b.1814

CHURCH

Isaac C. b.1862

CLAARWATER

Joseph b.1757

CLARK

Jacob b.1738

CLEARWATER

Abraham c.1721
Abraham b.1783
Abraham b.1794
Abram Daniel b.1789
Baby b.1839
Catharine c.1791
Catherine b.1827
Daniel b.1754
Edward b.1845
Edward b.1891
Edward b.1785
Edward b.1789
Edward William b.1913
Eliza H b.1874
Elizabeth b.1858
Elizabeth b.1793
Elizabeth b.1720
Elizabeth b.1825
Eva b.1740
Eva b.1793
Frederick b.1787
Garrett Hopper b.1816
Henry V b.1881
Hester b.1843
Hester b.1749
Infant b.1887
Irene b.1895
Isaac c.1753
Jackamyntje b.1799
Jacob b.1808
Jacob b.1753
Jacob b.1750
Jacob (R) b.1750
Jacob b.1787
Jacob (R) b.1787
James R. b.1799
James Robertson b.1872
Jasper b.1917
Jean b.1890
Jemima b.1799
Johannes b.1713
John (Johannes) b.1761
John D b.1795
John Henry b.1866
John Hopper b.1812
John Hopper b.1875
Joseph b.1813
Joseph D b.1796
Lavinia Wyntje b.1759
Lidia b.1803
Mary b.1862
Mary Elizabeth b.1847
Mathias b.1756
Nelson b.1901
Peter b.1715
Phillipus b.1767
Rachel b.1819
Sarah Bevier b.1822
Theunis b.1719
Thomas Teunis b.1787
Walter b.1886
William b.1835
William b.1885
William Rathbone b.1824
Wyntjen b.1686

CONSTAPEL

Jan b.1720

CORGALL

Catherine b.1783

CORTEGT

Garretje b.1748

CORTRECHT

Are b.1775
Catharina c.1780

CORTREGHT

Hendrick Williamse b.1736
Nicholas b.1782

CORTREGT

Janitje b.1765
Maria De Wit b.1759
William b.1763

CORTRIGHT

Hendrick Jansen b.1771
Margriet c.1773
Samuel b.1792

COX

Abraham M. b.1822
Alvira b.1843
Andrew M. b.1810
Ann b.1723
Benjamin B. b.1829
Bertha b.1888
David D. b.1812
Edwin A b.1858
Edwin R b.1830
Ella b.1884
Ella b.1894
Ephraim b.1819
George b.1789
George Nelson b.1827
Harriet b.1813
Harry G b.1900
Jessie F b.1817
John b.1724
John b.1815
Leanna b.1897
Louisa E b.1841
Margaret J b.1821
Mary b.1825
Mildred Adell b.1883
Nellie b.1885
Sarah A b.1833
William b.1745
William b.1848
William H. b.1835
Winifred Mae b.1890

CRANDALL

Maude Marion b.1897

CRANZ

Elisabeth b.1735

CRAWFORD

Jeremiah E b.1862

CRISPEL

<Eliza?> b.1761
Maria b.1764

CRIST

Stephanus b.1741

CROUES

Hannah c.1798

CROUSE

Anna Mary b.1854
Emma Frances b.1851
Helen Virginia b.1858
Howard Russel b.1890
John b.1828
Mildred Marian b.1919
Robert Fallis b.1885
Sarah Elmore b.1856
Stella Irene b.1881
William Swart b.1853

CROUT

David b.1881
George Washington m.1869
Hattie Elizabeth m.1898

CROWS

Elizabeth b.1822
Johannes b.1791

CROWSE

Robert W b.1919

CULVER

Charity b.1798

CURTISS

Frank Beal b.1877
Ruth Eleanor b.1903

DAVENPORT

James N b.1824

DAVIS

Catharina Caty b.1767
Elisabeth b.1720
Elizabeth b.1747
Emmy Ann c.1781
Esaias b.1761
Isaac b.1745
Jacobus Samuel b.1744
Jennetje b.1754
Johannes b.1748
Mary b.1759
Peter b.1752
Rachel b.1759
Samuel b.1706
Wyntje Winifred b.1763

De PUY

Maria b.1791
William M b.1790

De VOOR

Daniel b.1721

de VOS

Maria Hansen b.1659

De WITT

Maragriet b.1767
Ruben Egberts b.1745

DECKER

Abraham Jacob b.1859
David Kimbark b.1819
John Chambers b.1814
Martha b.1822
Mary Ellen b.1824

DEPUE

Cornelis b.1760

DEPUY

Catherine b.1748
Elhese b.1748
Elisabeth b.1753
Elsje b.1758
Marya b.1751
Moses Cornelius b.1719
Sara b.1755

DEWITT

Andrew b.1774
Jacob b.1749
Tyark m.1776

DEYO

Abraham b.1676
Abraham b.1734
Abraham Abramse b.1710
Amelia b.1832
Anactje b.1748
Daniel b.1740
Jonathan b.1745
Maria b.1748
Marie b.1738
Mary b.1678
Moses b.1716
Phillip b.1744
Simeon b.1743
Wyntje b.1708

DEYOU

Marytje b.1703

DIVINE

Polly b.1793

DOCKSTADER

Nancy b.1806

DONOVAN

Nelson b.1820

DOTY

Jane b.1797

DREES

John Richard b.1904

DRUMOND

(Miss) b.1765

DuBOIS

Catharine b.1738

DUBOIS

Cornelia b.1745

DUPUY

Elias b.1730

ELMENDORF

Blandina b.1793

ELMONDORF

James H b.1804

ELY

Emma b.1894

EMMENS

Abbe
Catharine b.1730

ENGLER

Doris R b.1925

ENNES

Sara b.1737

Evern

Sally Van Every or Evere or b.1757

FALLIS

Sarah Steer b.1858

FERGUSON

Eliza Jane b.1827

FERRIS

Theodosia b.1760

FEVER

Margaret Le b.1740

FEVRE

Elizabeth Le b.1738

FITZGERALD

Jeremiah b.1751

FREER

Benjamin I b.1728
Daniel b.1743
Elizabeth b.1793
Elsie b.1730
Isaac b.1734
Isaac de la Vergne b.1693
Jannetjen b.1745
Joseph c.1727
Joseph b.1735
Magdalene b.1741
Maria b.1732
Richard b.1757
Wyntje b.1738

FROST

Arthur E b.1868
David D. b.1835
Earl John b.1895
Elmer Bryan b.1897
Erwin Delevar b.1865
Frank D b.1890
George H b.1874
Harriett Louise b.1901
Hazel L. b.1893
Inis Maria b.1894
Irving W b.1891
Irving Wilson b.1898
John F b.1863
John G b.1862
Mabel E. b.1887
Preston Alexander "Jack" b.1889
Ray Snell b.1890
Wilson Gilbert b.1896

FURGASON

Alexander C b.1880

FURMAN

Ann b.1814
Catherine Ann b.1816
Elizabeth b.1824
Esther b.1808
Isaac b.1803
Jacob b.1803
Jacob b.1805
Jacob b.1829
John b.1811
Joseph b.1782
Joseph Jr b.1821
Margaret b.1815
Maria b.1820
Maria (R) b.1820
William b.1827

GEIER

Matilda Fearn b.1923

GERMAN

Johan Jost b.1726

GILLEN

John b.1834

GILLETT

Caroline b.1810

GIMBERG

Frederick b.1744

GLASS

Elizabeth b.1897

GOLD

Charles David Lentz b.1889

GRAVES

Anna b.1900

GRAY

Elizabeth b.1760

GREEN

Gertrude b.1785

GROTEVANT

Charles M b.1846
Charles R b.1863
Jane b.1850
Peter b.1814

GUNTHER

Matthew Francis b.1893

HALL

Ethel Maude b.1884

HAMMOND

Ernest b.1875

HANION

Emma b.1897

HANLON

Edna b.1899
Edward Briggs R b.1870

HARP

Henry b.1730

HARTSOCK

Mary E b.1892

HARWOOD

Gordon Cecil b.1894

HASBROUCK

Benjamin b.1745
Daniel b.1692
David b.1740
Elsie c.1742
Isaiah b.1734
Jonas b.1736
Josaphat Dubois b.1739
Maria b.1735
Rachel b.1743
Zachariah b.1738

HAUSE

Elizabeth b.1747

HENDERSON

Richard William b.1907
Ruth Marian b.1905
William Webster b.1879

HILL

Isaac DeBois b.1812
Uriah b.1759

HINCHMAN

Eliza Ann b.1809

HITCHCOCK

Mary b.1714

HOGAN

Norrine Margaret b.1895

HOOGLAND

Mariah b.1746

HOOGTEELING

Lena b.1760

HOPPER

Albert b.1844
Francis b.1819
Hester Vanderlinde b.1795
Joseph b.1848
Walby b.1850

HORNBECK

Joseph b.1734

HOUGHTALING

Rachel Catherine b.1816

HUDGINS

Clifford Henry b.1891

HURD

Nettie May b.1870

JANSEN

Hester b.1734

JOHNSON

Amos Allen b.1858
Elizabeth Allen b.1903
Fred S. b.1922
Fred Salisbury b.1885
Fred Salisbury Jr b.1921
Helen Louise b.1901
Herbert Pierce b.1924
James Blaine b.1924
Laura Dawn b.1912
Pauline Virginia b.1888
Robert Byron b.1910

JONES

John b.1740

KEATOR

Peter b.1745
Susanna b.1748

KENYON

Edgar Reuben b.1885

KERNER

Apollonia b.1758

KIMBERG

Judickje b.1729
Magdalena b.1736

KITTLE

Elisabeth b.1725

KLAARWATER

Abraham c.1742
Abraham c.1791
Abraham CLEARWATER or b.1699
Aefje " Eva" b.1716
Aert b.1696
Annetie b.1683
Benjamin b.1720
Benjamin c.1766
Catherine b.1777
Cathrina b.1790
Cornelia b.1798
Cornelius b.1806
Cornelius b.1805
Elidia c.1791
Elisabeth b.1713
Elisabeth b.1770
Elisabeth c.1753
Elizabeth b.1712
Elizabeth c.1775
Elizabeth b.1778
Elsje Tunis b.1679
Eve b.1792
Frederick b.1752
Geertje b.1703
Geertje c.1751
Geertje c.1761
Geertje Teunisse b.1672
Greetje b.1690
Helena b.1722
Helena b.1774
Hendrickjen b.1726
Issac c.1796
Jacob b.1678
Jacob c.1755
Jaennetie b.1760
Jerimiah b.1748
Johannes b.1684
Johannes b.1717
Johannes c.1759
John c.1769
Joseph c.1755
Joseph b.1762
Maria b.1694
Maria b.1717
Maria b.1718
Maria b.1750
Maria c.1758
Maria b.1772
Maria ( Mary) Polly b.1786
Marrus b.1688
Mary b.1748
Rachael b.1688
Rachel b.1801
Rachel b.1715
Rachel b.1759
Rachel c.1755
Rachel c.1758
Samuel b.1746
Sarah b.1757
Sophia b.1714
Teunis Jr b.1690
Theresa c.1787
Theunis Jacobsen b.1624
Thomas c.1757
Wessel b.1681
Wessel b.1711
William c.1759
Wyntie b.1706
Zachariah b.1713
Zacharias b.1765

KLARWATER

Anne b.1798
Edward c.1785

KLEARWATER

Abraham b.1794
Isaack b.1796
Peter b.1789

KOCK

Saartje "Sarah" b.1726
Samuel b.1696

KOK

John b.1724
Magdeline b.1728
Marretje b.1726

KORT

Alida b.1727

KORTRECHT

Elisabeth b.1734
John b.1738

KORTREGT

Catharina b.1709
Catharina b.1783

KORTRIGHT

Hendrick Jansen b.1760
Susanna c.1799

KRAFT

Barbara b.1728

KRANS

Catharine c.1740
Christopher c.1738
Henrieus b.1735

KRANTZ

Jacobus b.1737
Johannes b.1713

KROM

Johannes b.1715
Mayken b.1677

KROWS

Abraham b.1829
Anna b.1855
Cathalina c.1847
Catharine b.1862
Clarence b.1858
Deborah b.1815
Earl b.1885
Edwin b.1860
Elizabeth b.1869
Elizabeth b.1846
Emily c.1849
Gertrude Angelica b.1844
Henry Hammond b.1820
Ida b.1859
Isabel b.1856
Jansen b.1865
Jennie b.1866
Kate b.1862
Lizzie b.1889
Lydia c.1812
Margaret b.1852
Maria b.1817
Mary W b.1864
Master b.1813
Melvin b.1851
Melvin Arthur b.1882
Olive b.1880
Peter b.1833
Ralph b.1878
Sally Ann b.1831
Wallace b.1852
Walter M b.1875
William b.1825
William b.1870

LAMB

Lawrence Henry b.1900

LANE

Ezekiel b.1759

LEFEVER

Geertrui b.1753

LEFEVRE

Maria Mary b.1756
Nathaniel b.1749

LINDBLOM

Andrew John b.1877
Lillian b.1915

LOEHR

Harvey Jay b.1883
Kathleen M b.1913
Marjorie M b.1917
Martha b.1918

LOVE

Elizabeth b.1845

LOW

Abigail A. b.1825
Abraham B b.1813
Amtje b.1747
Benjamin DuPuy b.1817
Henry Bogert b.1819
Maria b.1806
Peter b.1810
Solomon b.1777
Wessel b.1812

LUCAS

Frank b.1884

LYON

Mary Ellen b.1855

MACK

Rachel b.1790

MARSHALLl

Hetty b.1829

MARTING

Evelyn b.1915
Nathan Albert b.1881

MAYO

Ellen Alden b.1852
Mary R b.1850

McLAIN

Betsy b.1750

McMATH

Frank Styles b.1902
Robert Leslie b.1929

MEDDAG

Rachael b.1773

MEDDAGH

Marriye c.1743

MENGES

Christian c.1721
Elisabeth c.1746
Hieronimus Jerome b.1753
Jacobus b.1756
Johannes b.1751
Maria Catharine b.1747

MERCKEL

Wilhelmus b.1722

MERRITT

Antoinette b.1838
Juliet b.1831

MIDDAG

Aart b.1708
Catarina b.1736
Chatrein c.1775
Elisa b.1732
Jacob b.1699
Johannes b.1710
Maria b.1732
Seletia b.1759
Ysaak b.1721

MIDDAGH

Aalida b.1735
Abraham Van Aken b.1783
Anna b.1712
Ariaantje b.1763
Benjamin b.1766
Cornelis b.1730
Elias c.1737
Elias b.1756
Elphina b.1767
Femmetje b.1764
James G. b.1778
Jan Aertse b.1662
Jan John Aertsen b.1732
Jane b.1765
Magdalena b.1770
Margrietje b.1757
Marritje b.1701
Martinus b.1742
Martynus b.1747
Theunis Janszen b.1706
William Cortreght b.1779

MIDDAUGH

Anthony b.1786
Brechje b.1699
Catherine c.1775
Cathrina "Catherine" Keeney b.1781
Elizabeth b.1780
Gideon Middaugh b.1746
Hendrick Courtright b.1754
Jannetje b.1739
Jasper "Joseph" b.1758
Lydia b.1768
Maria b.1770
Rachel b.1749
Solomon b.1755
Urana b.1785

MILLER

Dorothy b.1905
Ernest m.1898
Ernest b.1901
Helen b.1899
Jane b.1823
Laura A b.1856

MILLSPAUGH

Benjamin b.1750
Geertje Margaret b.1762

MINGUS

Anna Margaret b.1750
Maria b.1755
Moses b.1759

MOLNIER

James Jackobeus b.1745
John b.1776
Joseph b.1784
Naomey b.1775
Ruben b.1784

MOTTER

John Samuel b.1873

MYERS

Venie m.1884

NEILSON

Isabelle b.1874

NEWELL

Elizabeth "Betsey" b.1821

NEWKIRK

Elisabetha b.1734
Hendrick b.1721
Jacob b.1734
Johannes b.1701
Johannes b.1740
Petrus b.1743
Rachel b.1747

NIEWKIRK

Adam b.1736

NYCE

John b.1764

OAKLEY

Richard b.1722

OLINGER

Grace Elizabeth b.1906
Robert b.1873

OLMSTEAD

Huldah b.1860

OOSTERHOUT

Janneke c.1713

OSTERHOUDT

Elizabeth b.1822

OSTRANDER

Margaret b.1761

PARKER

Anna b.1750

PARSELL

Abraham W b.1836
Elmer b.1875
Frank b.1879
Henry b.1872

PATTERSON

Mary b.1745

PORTER

Lucinda b.1832
Thomas J. b.1826

PROMMIER

Laura Kristine b.1923

RADCLIFFE

Arthur Julius b.1898

RAPALJE

Sara b.1752

RAU

Catharina b.1753

REAUGH

Hattie Flory b.1882

REHILL

Catherine Gladys b.1900

RHOADS

May b.1905

ROBBERSEN

Maria Hansen b.1716

ROBBISON

Elizabeth b.1744
John c.1720
John Decker b.1742
Martin b.1745

ROBERSON

James m.1712

ROBERTSON

Elisabeth b.1718
Jacobus b.1714
Johannes b.1713
Margaretta Sophia b.1854
Rachel c.1736
Thomas c.1734

ROBESON

[Unknown]

ROBINSON

Isaiah "Jessaia" b.1738

ROBISON

Elsje b.1723
Josiah b.1725
William b.1728

ROBISSON

James b.1740

ROOSA

Abraham b.1759
Aldert c.1727
Aldert c.1747
Aldert b.1749
Annatje b.1753
Catharina Annaatje b.1753
Geertje b.1756
Gysbert b.1711
Gysbert b.1745
Helena b.1743
Henrikje b.1749
Henrikje (R) b.1749
Jacobus H. b.1740
Jan b.1699
Jennis Klaarwater b.1759
Johanne G b.1746
Lucas Isaacsen b.1786
Margriet b.1747
Maria b.1807
Rachel b.1760
Theunis Klarrwater b.1751

ROSA

Geertje b.1743

ROWE

William b.1753

SAMMONS

Catherine b.1753

SCHALL

Manford D b.1909

SCHEIMER

Hester b.1753

SCHMIDT

Margaretha b.1742

SCHOONMAKER

Annatje b.1796
Lysbeth Fredrickse "Elizabeth" b.1719
Wyntje b.1807

SCHUCHMAN

Allen Richard b.1928
Edward b.1924
Edward Adam b.1900

SHEALEY

Daniel b.1803

SHEALY

Abraham b.1808
Conrad b.1806
Elizabeth Ann b.1813
Eva b.1822
Hester b.1797
Hester (R) b.1797

SHEELEY

Abraham b.1807
Abram b.1811
Christopher b.1817
Elisabeth b.1778
Henry b.1814
Henry Dubois b.1823
Hester b.1811
Jacob C b.1781
Jacob Hasbrouck b.1814
Lewis T b.1819
Mariah Catharine b.1819
Peter b.1798
Peter H. b.1796
Richard Davis b.1808
Thomas b.1816
Thomas D b.1813
Thomas L. b.1816

SHEELY

Abagail b.1823
Conradt b.1826
Hester Catrina b.1805
Isaac Dubois b.1821
Polly McDonald b.1822
Sally Hoornbeck b.1817

SHELEY

Abigail b.1825
Abraham b.1777
Amanda b.1831
Angelte b.1807
Barbara b.1816
Clarissa b.1829
Cornelia b.1827
Cornelius b.1820
Cornelius Hardenbergh b.1791
Daniel b.1810
Daniel Dubois b.1782
David D b.1817
Eleazer b.1812
Eve b.1787
Eve b.1833
Frederick b.1774
Isaac b.1809
Isaac (R) b.1809
Jacob b.1742
Jacob b.1766
Jacob b.1812
Jacob b.1802
Jane M b.1815
Johannes (Sielie) b.1773
John b.1805
Maria b.1758
Mary b.1785
Moses b.1822
Nancy b.1818
Polly"Maria" b.1800
Rebecca b.1790
Sarah b.1792
Sarah b.1835
Thomas b.1780
William McDonald b.1822
William T. b.1811

SHELY

Jacob b.1813
John D b.1803

SIMMONS

Edward b.1725

SIMON

Jacomyntje b.1759
Robbert b.1731
Sara b.1758

SKINNER

Cora b.1877
Edith b.1879
Emma Virginia b.1884
Franklin b.1868
Harry b.1872
Helen Crouse b.1888
Melvin b.1856
Murray Melvin b.1886

SLASOR

Maude Adelia b.1889

SLAUGHTER

Isaac b.1758

SLUYTER

Abraham b.1749
Maria b.1730

SMEDES

Petrus b.1742

SMITH

Clarence H b.1857

Smith

Francis b.1848

SMITH

Penelope Nellie b.1824

SNEE

Kate b.1875

SNELL

Catherine May b.1870

SNYDER

Solomon b.1808

SPOOR

Abraham b.1749

STEVENSON

Ann b.1817

STEWART

Eliza Inez b.1900

STOKES

Jane C b.1814

STORM

Margaret b.1789

STORMS

[Unknown] b.1873
Ada B b.1884
Anna Mae b.1927
Benjaman Carl b.1906
Benjamin F b.1847
Bertram b.1920
Catherine b.1922
Dorthy b.1918
Elmer Floyd b.1898
Florance A. b.1875
Frederick Raymond b.1886
Fredrick b.1849
Fredrick R. b.1925
George b.1827
George b.1851
George R b.1893
Ida May b.1897
John F b.1851
Robert b.1932
Russell C b.1890
Russell William b.1923

SURRELL

Doris Marion b.1928

SWART

Jane Ann b.1832

TERPENNING

Elizabeth b.1841

TERWILLIGER

Benjamin b.1725
Elsie b.1749
Jonathan Freer b.1734
Margaret b.1824
Maria b.1755
Moses b.1751
Saartje b.1744
Sarah b.1729
Solomon b.1722

TICE

Catherine b.1744

TRUMPBOUR

Andrew b.1725

TRUMPOUR

Elisabeth b.1757

TYLER

Timothy b.1755

UNKNOWN

Lucinda b.1772
Lucy b.1820

Van AKEN

Catherine b.1784
Hannah Maria b.1834
Jane b.1826
Sara b.1757

Van AUKEN

Jennetje b.1743

Van BENSCHOTEN

Elizabeth m.1753

Van BRAKELEN

Barbara c.1777

Van BROCKLIN

Nicholas A. b.1790

Van ECK

Jeanette b.1887

Van ETTEN

Ariaantje b.1703
Levi b.1757

Van GARDEN

Catrina b.1775
Helena b.1765

Van LEUVEN

Lena b.1795

Van PELT

William DeWitt Jr b.1897

Van VLIET

Jan b.1747

Van WAGENEN

Aart b.1743
Cornelius S b.1779
Mary Clark b.1824
Tryntje b.1800

Van WAGNER

Phebe b.1831

Van WINKLE

Catherine b.1852

VANDEMERKE

George c.1784

VANDERMARK

Lucy Maria b.1800
Lucy Maria b.1800

VER NOOY

Mary b.1812

Ver NOOY

Melford or Malford b.1819

VERNEY

Andrew m.1771

VERNOOY

(Mrs) Maria b.1830
Adelaid b.1836
Ann b.1811
Ann Margaret b.1819
Anna b.1781
Benjamin Cornelius Kortright b.1820
Catherine b.1793
Charles Du Bois b.1820
Cornelius Abraham b.1813
Cornelius Dupuy b.1813
Cornelius Peter b.1780
Edgar b.1829
Elise Catherine b.1819
Elizabeth Swarthoudt b.1824
Epenetus b.1823
Eve b.1777
Henery b.1827
Henry b.1819
Hiram b.1829
Jacobus b.1809
Jacobus b.1817
Joseph b.1786
Joseph b.1803
Joseph b.1810
Lena b.1825
Lydia Ann b.1832
Magdalene Annitze b.1822
Margaret Cordelia b.1832
Maria b.1778
Maria b.1821
Marragrietje b.1788
Mathias b.1815
Matthias b.1807
Melissa Viola b.1840
Peter b.1738
Peter b.1807
Peter b.1814
Rachel b.1808
Rachel b.1824
Rachel Frances b.1842
Samuel b.1821
Sarah b.1775
Sarah Elizabeth b.1816
Sarah Maria b.1816
Silas b.1827
Wessel b.1789
William Maxwell b.1837
Wyntje b.1783

VOLK

Johannis Bartle b.1740

WAILES

Lois Eva b.1896

WALKER

Catherine b.1768

WALRAVEN

Ida A. b.1861

WALTERS

Catherine Esther b.1839

WARRING

Rebecca b.1756

WEITH

Agnesa b.1724

WEST

Rozella b.1869

WESTBROCK

Johannis B. m.1769

WESTBROEK

Jannetje b.1757
Maris c.1773

WESTBROOK

[Unknown] b.1746
Aaron b.1760
Blandina b.1746
Blandina b.1764
Catherine b.1767
Cornelius P. b.1760
Daughter b.1752
Hester b.1777
Jacob Antonise b.1722
Jannatje b.1748
Johannes J. b.1751
Jr. b.1777
Lanah b.1771
Maria b.1767
Mary b.1750
Severyn b.1754
Solomon b.1762

WESTFAEL

Johannes b.1765
Nathaniel b.1728

WESTFALL

Benjamin b.1761
Daniel b.1730
David b.1759
Lydia b.1724
Nicolas b.1698
Zachariah b.1733

Westvale

Sara b.1745

WHITAKER

Benjamin W. b.1773

WHITE

Nettie May b.1878

WHITMAN

Mary Alice b.1883

WILLIAMS

Jessie Evalyn b.1890

WINFIELD

James m.1808

WINTERMUTE

Philip b.1763

WOOD

Abraham b.1792
Benjamin b.1787
Catharina b.1790
Edward b.1789
Elizabeth b.1787
Isaac b.1803
Jacob b.1787
Leah b.1759
Lydia b.1763
Maria b.1799
Maria b.1802
Peter b.1756

WORLEY

Flora Humphrey b.1882
Gerald Jay b.1951
Grace Allen b.1874
Jennie Sutliff b.1875
Joseph William b.1850
Leon Stanley b.1891
May Floyd b.1879
Robert Leon b.1926
Roy Joseph b.1887
Russell Edwin b.1920

YOUNG

Catherine b.1767

ZIMMERMAN

Frank G b.1884


Surname List